NERockets.com
LincolnPrepSports.com
Lincoln Northeast
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Rockets Main Page
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Golf
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-JOURNALS-
From the Press Box
Motz's Corner
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Broadcast Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Sportscaster's Bar and Grill
Lincoln Prep Sports.com
Elkhorn Sports
NebCity Sports
Northeast Basketball
Lincoln Northeast Aquatics
Nebraska HS Football Helmets
Star City Play By Play.com
Nebraska School Activities Association
Bismarck Expressway Inn
Lincoln Southeast
CyaNet Sports
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/09/2019 - SCC and CVB Conference Boys and Girls Swimming Results



Southeast Community College                     Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau     


HEARTLAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE MEET
At Fremont
BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln East 346, Lincoln Southwest 333, Norfolk 253, Kearney 245, Lincoln Pius X 238, Grand Island 196, Lincoln Southeast 178, Lincoln Northeast 139, Fremont 115, Lincoln High 99, Lincoln North Star 47.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay-1. Norfolk (Carney, Olmer, Walker, Harthoorn), 1:36.68; 2. Lincoln East, 1:36.74; 3. Lincoln Pius X, 1:36.82; 200 freestyle-1. Novinski, Grand Island, 1:41.56 (meet record); 2. Palmer, Lincoln Southwest, 1:42.98; 3. Roberts, Lincoln East, 1:45.16; 200 IM-1. Petty, Lincoln East, 1:56.36 (meet record); 2. Nolte, Lincoln Southwest, 1:57.59; 3. Coffey, Pius X, 1:58.61; 50 freestyle-1. Sieglaff, Lincoln High, :21.64; 2. Feit, Lincoln Northeast, :21.76; 3. Carney, Norfolk, :21.96; 100 butterfly-1. Harthoorn, Norfolk, :53.02; 2. Nieveen, :53.29; 3. Piro, Lincoln East, :53.72; 100 freestyle-1. Feit, Lincoln Northeast, :47.36; 2. Sieglaff, Lincoln High, 48:18; 3. Eifert, Kearney, :48.60; 500 freestyle-1. Novinski, Grand Island, 4:32.79 (meet, state record); 2. Palmer, Lincoln Southwest, 4:44.51; 3. Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest, 4:49.12; 200 freestyle relay-1. Lincoln Southwest (Nolte, Reida, Bailey, Palmer), 1:28.03 (meet record); 2. Grand Island, 1:28.24; 3. Lincoln East, 1:30.38; 100 backstroke-1. Coffey, Pius X, :51.16; 2. Carney, Norfolk, :52.66; 3. Schroeder, Lincoln East, :53.76; 100 breaststroke-1. Petty, Lincoln East, :58.03; 2. Nolte, Lincoln Southwest, :58.35; 3. Olmer, Norfolk, :58.77; 400 freestyle relay-1. Lincoln Southwest (Fraley, Mlinek, Nolte, Palmer), 3:13.72; 2. Pius X, 3:17.12; 3. Kearney, 3:17.26.


GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Southwest 473.5, Lincoln East 439, Lincoln Pius X 320, Lincoln Southeast 222, Norfolk 216, Fremont 149.5, Lincoln High 103, Kearney 85, Grand Island 84, Lincoln Northeast 55, Lincoln North Star 42.


GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay-1. Lincoln Southwest (Hathaway, Heinrich, Morales, Walstad), 1:46.76; 2. Norfolk, 1:49.04; 3. Lincoln Pius X, 1:49.81; 200 freestyle-1. Livingston, Lincoln Southwest, 1:51.93; 2. Theil, Pius X, 1:58.36; 3. Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest, 1:59.23; 200 IM-1. Stonehocker, Pius X, 2:06.53 (meet record); 2. Ather, Lincoln East, 2:08.81; 3. Hathaway, Lincoln Southwest, 2:08.84; 50 freestyle-1. Heinrich, Lincoln Southwest, :23.77; 2. Altmaier, Lincoln East, :24.61; 3. Harthoorn, Norfolk, :24.84; 100 butterfly-1. Livingston, Lincoln Southwest, :56.19; 2. Ather, Lincoln East, :58.94; 3. Broe, Lincoln Southwest, 1:00.61; 100 freestyle-1. Heinrich, Lincoln Southwest, :51.92; 2. Walstad, Lincoln Southwest, :53.49; 3. Atlmaier, Lincoln East, :54.22; 500 freestyle-1. Hathaway, Lincoln Southwest, 5:08.95; 2. Kollmorgen, Lincoln East, 5:12.74; 3. Theil, Lincoln Pius X, 5:15.78; 200 freestyle relay-1. Lincoln Southwest (Livingston, Reida, Morales, Heinrich), 1:36.89; 2. Lincoln East, 1:38.33; 3. Norfolk, 1:39.95; 100 backstroke-1. Walz, Fremont, :56.95 (meet record), :56.95; 2. Harthoorn, Norfolk, :57.45; 3. Owens, Pius X, 1:00.48; 100 breaststroke-1. Stonehocker, Pius X, 1:03.39; 2. Hunt, Lincoln East, 1:08.40; 3. Gifford, Fremont, 1:08.83; 400 freestyle relay-1. Lincoln Southwest (Livingston, Walstad, Mlinek, Hathaway), 3:39.90; 2. Lincoln East, 3:40.38; 3. Lincoln Pius X, 3:44.80.

METRO CONFERENCE MEET
At Millard West
BOYS TEAM SCORING: Creighton Prep 346.5, Millard West 299.5, Omaha Westside 267, Papillion-La Vista/South 265.5, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South 196, Millard South 191, Omaha Central 162, Millard North 148.5, Omaha Burke 137, Bellevue West 125, Omaha North 62, Omaha South 49, Omaha Northwest 24, Bellevue East 20, Omaha Benson 12, Omaha Bryan 12.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley freestyle-1. Creighton Prep, 1:33.39; 2. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:35.51; 3. Millard West, 1:38.97; 200 freestyle-1. Smith, Elkhorn, 1:45.11; T2. DuBay, Millard West, 1:47.73; T2. Stalheim, Millard West, 1:47.73; 200 IM-1. Miceli, Millard West, 1:55.65; 2. Smithson, Millard South, 1:58.78; 3. Miller, Bellevue West, 1:59.91; 50 freestyle-1. Cavanaugh, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :21.74; 2. Williams, Omaha Central, :22.03; 3. Ciriaco, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :22.17; diving-1. Boyd, Millard South, 515.65; 2. Frisbie, Elkhorn, 389.10; 3. Wilwerding, Millard West, 368.45; 100 butterfly-1. Cavanaugh, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :51.08; 2. Goaley, Creighton Prep, :51.82; 3. Lundin, Millard West, :52.15; 100 freestyle-1. Barr, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :45.33; 2. Hollingsworth, Omaha Burke, :46.97; 3. Smith, Elkhorn, :47.97; 500 freestyle-1. Perry, Creighton Prep, 4:45.28; 2. Miller, Bellevue West, 4:53.70; 3. Stalheim, Millard West, 4:59.09; 200 freestyle relay-1. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:25.04; 2. Creighton Prep, 1:25.33; 3. Millard West, 1:28.07; 100 backstroke-1. Barr, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :49.48; 2. Pantano, Creighton Prep, :49.80; 3. Hollingsworth, Omaha Burke, :52.20; 100 breaststroke-1. Goeman, Creighton Prep, 1:00.36; 2. Zheng, Millard North, 1:01.23; 3. Sabik, Bellevue West, 1:01.98; 400 freestyle relay-1. Creighton Prep, 3:10.58; 2. Millard West, 3:12.23; 3. Omaha Westside, 3:16.03.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Omaha Marian 386, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South 355, Papillion-La Vista/South 265, Millard North 246, Omaha Westside 239, Millard West 225, Omaha Burke 161, Omaha Central 157, Bellevue West 67, Omaha North 63, Millard South 45, Bellevue East 39, Omaha Bryan 20, Omaha South 12, Omaha Northwest 12.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay-1. Omaha Marian (G. Clark, M. Clark, Sabin, Allbery), 1:46.13; 2. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:48.57; 3. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:49.63; 200 freestyle-1. Mayo, Elkhorn, 1:57.33; 2. Bayles, Omaha Westside, 1:57.99; 3. Cunningham, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:58.87; 200 IM-1. Cole, Elkhorn, 2:05.94; 2. Richardson, Omaha Burke, 2:07.74; 3. Dendinger, Papillion-La Vist/PLVS, 2:09.27; 50 freestyle-1. Randby, Omaha Marian, :24.26; 2. Spomer, Omaha Central, :24.69; 3. Kuehne, Omaha Westside, :25.13; diving-1. Frohloff, Millard West, 431.40; 2. Hartley, Omaha Marian, 429.40; 3. Woodward, Millard West, 407.45; 100 butterfly-1. H. Hailu, Millard North, :57.13; 2. Pantano, Omaha Marian, :57.29; 3. Olson, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :59.44; 100 freestyle-1. Mayo, Elkhorn, :53.91; 2. Berlin, Millard North, :55.01; 3. Kellen, Omaha Marian, :55.31; 500 freestyle-1. Cole, Elkhorn, 5:07.32; 2. Trojan, Omaha Marian, 5:13.16; 3. Bayles, Omaha Westside, 5:15.93; 200 freestyle relay-1. Omaha Marian, 1:38.67; 2. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:39.94; 3. Omaha Central, 1:40.14; 100 backstroke-1. Pantano, Omaha Marian, :55.94; 2. Richardson, Omaha Burke, :56.79; 3. Clark, Omaha Marian, :57.87; 100 breaststroke-1. Dendinger, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:04.23; 2. Hunt, Elkhorn, 1:05.63; 3. Nielsen, Omaha Burke, 1:08.71; 400 freestyle relay-1. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 3:36.55; 2. Millard North, 3:38.97; 3. Omaha Marian, 3:39.26.


ALSO CHECK OUT: District wrestling results from 2/9 .

 

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Honda of Lincoln
Ayars & Ayars, Inc.
Lincoln Electric System
Rotella's Italian Bakery
Union Bank
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Teckmeyer Financial
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Nebraska Basketball Development
Gage Law Offices
Stephenson Truck Repair
Northeast
Advertise on
NERockets.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports